Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Styken Real Estate And Property Management
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Styken Real Estate And Property Management 309 N Greenwood Avenue Kankakee, IL 60901
Sold on 01/23/2026
$158,540 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/23/2026
01/23/2026
Taxes
$2,232(2024)
$2,232(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
1900
School District
111
111
County
Kankakee County
Kankakee County
Listed By
Stephen Styck, Styken Real Estate And Property Management
Bought with
Allison Ascher, Coldwell Banker Realty
Allison Ascher, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:06 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 1,757 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 01, 2025
Price Changed
$144,500
-3%
-$4,500
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$149,000
-2%
-$3,500
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$152,500
-2%
-$2,400
Sep 05, 2025
Listed
$154,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 03:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.