Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Ashley Zalewski, Coldwell Banker Realty / Allison Ascher
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Ashley Zalewski, Coldwell Banker Realty / Allison Ascher 311 S Cleveland Avenue Bradley, IL 60915
Sold on 03/17/2026
$175,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/17/2026
03/17/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
1954
School District
307,61
307,61
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:06 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Lot Information
- Mature Trees
- Corner Lot
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Living Area
- 960 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$179,000
-4%
-$7,000
Feb 22, 2026
Price Changed
$186,000
-3%
-$6,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$192,000
-3%
-$6,000
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$198,000
-3%
-$7,000
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$205,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 28, 2025
Price Changed
$210,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 15, 2025
Price Changed
$215,000
-2%
-$4,000
Sep 18, 2025
Price Changed
$219,000
-2%
-$4,750
Sep 05, 2025
Listed
$223,750
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 03:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.