865 Stonewall Drive Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Allison Ascher, Coldwell Banker Realty

  865 Stonewall Drive Bourbonnais, IL 60914

Sold on 10/17/2025
$252,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,550
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/17/2025
Taxes
$4,844(2024)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
Style
Ranch
School District
307,53

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
  • 1st Floor Full Bath
Living Area
  • 1,550 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 22, 2025
Price Changed
$245,000
-5%
-$12,900
Sep 10, 2025
Price Changed
$257,900
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 25, 2025
Price Changed
$267,900
-3%
-$7,000
Aug 11, 2025
Price Changed
$274,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$279,900
-2%
-$5,100
Jul 05, 2025
Listed
$285,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 03:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.